Nick_Dekker-2019_0008_edited_edited.jpg

THANK YOU TO OUR 2021 SUPPORTERS

The Arts Council is grateful to these businesses, organizations and individuals for their support for our projects, programs and events.

PUBLIC SUPPORTERS

ARTS COUNCIL BOARD OF TRUSTEES

OFFICERS

Michael Bongiorno (Chair), AECOM

Christie Angel (Vice Chair), YWCA Columbus

David Teed (Treasurer), Diogenes Capital

Eileen Paley (Secretary), Franklin County Municipal Court

MEMBERS

Lourdes Barroso de Padilla, Columbus City Council

Raj Bellani, Denison University

Cheryl Brooks Sullivan, Franklin County Treasurer

Mike Bukach, CoverMyMeds

Jessica Burton, Orange Barrel Media

Mark Cain, Smoot Construction

Shannon Crane, Civic Leader

Robin Davis, Office of Mayor Andrew J. Ginther

Alex Frommeyer, Beam Dental

Lea Goldsmith, Paw Prints Artwork

Andrew Lippa, Eleven22Soup, Inc.

Celeste Malvar-Stewart, Fashion Designer

Jim Negron, Corna-Kokosing Construction

Shyam Rajadhyaksha, Civic Leader

Emmanuel Remy, Columbus City Council

Karla Rothan, Karla Rothan Consulting

Matthew Satterwhite, American Electric Power

Jon Sherman, Kenyon College

Marshall Shorts, Artfluential

Jayme Staley, Greater Columbus Sister Cities International

Julie Taggart, Columbus College of Art & Design

Tariq Tarey, Jewish Family Services/Photographer

Yohannan Terrell, Warhol & WALL ST.

Stefan Thomas, Thomas Ingram Law Group

Amy Tillinghast, WOSU Public Media

Sarah Townes, Experience Columbus

KEY PRIVATE SUPPORTERS

$100,000+

American Electric Power Foundation

Mary Lazarus

$50,000 - $99,999

Bath & Body Works

Huntington National Bank

ENGIE/Ohio State Energy Partners

$20,000 - $49,999

Nick & Donna Akins

Bank of America

Battelle Memorial Institute

Columbus Cultural Leadership Consortium (CCLC)

CoverMyMeds

Loann Crane

Easton Community Foundation

The Ohio State University

$10,000 - $19,999

Cardinal Health

Crane Group

Scott & Rebecca Dickson

IGS Energy

Tom & Mary Katzenmeyer

Messer Construction Company

PNC

$5,000 - $9,999

Columbus Partnership

Shannon & Rob Crane

Encova Insurance

Erika and Paul-Henri Bourguignon Charitable Trust

Robert Falcone & Deborah Meesig

Roland Farrar

Dale & Gloria Heydlauff

Larry & Donna James

Porter, Wright, Morris and Arthur

Rhinegeist Brewery

Liz Riley

$1,000 - $4,999

Randy Arndt & Jeff Baker

Karen Bell & Ben Maiden

Raj Bellani

Barbara & David Brandt

Capital Crossroads & Discovery SID

Chrissy Cline

Columbus Downtown Development Corporation

Columbus Foundation

Condado Tacos

Ron & Janice Cook

Mark & Mindy Corna

Paige & Michael Crane

Fifth Third Bank

Zachary Friedman

Alex Frommeyer & Amelia Gandara

DeeDee & Herb Glimcher

Grange Insurance

David & Nappy Hetzler

Homage

Peggy Mativi

George McCue

Brent Mulgrew

Jim Negron

Network for Good

North Market

OhioHealth

Angela Pace

Pease & Associates LLC

Kimber Perfect

Debbie Phillips Bower

Ann & Ron Pizzuti

Martyn & Lynne Redgrave

ReVision LASIK and Cataract Surgery

Matthew & Cathleen Satterwhite

David Schooler

Joyce & Chuck Shenk

Mark Stewart

Tom Szykowny & Susan Dutton

Julie Taggart & John Kortlander

David & Maureen Teed

Alec & Kathleen Wightman

OTHER SUPPORTERS
(UNDER $999)

Dale Abrams

Sean Alphonso

Alternative Fashion Mob

Amazon Smile Foundation

Brian Anderson

Andrea Bannan

Alison Barret

Milt & Julia Baughman

Don & Paula Baur

Paul Bingle

Krista Bochicchio

Michael & Sarah Bongiorno

Stacie Boord & Kevin Kirsch

Patricia Brady

Cheryl Brooks Sullivan

Jessica Burton

Sharon Cameron

CareSource Foundation

David & Joan Clifton

Peter Coccia

Jamie Crane & Tim Miller

Seth Cutter

Stephanie Davis Wallace

Michael Demczyk

Patrick Doust & Richard North

Jessica Falk

Larry & Marion Fisher

Monique Gilbert

John & Megan Gilligan

Bill Goldsmith

Jami Goldstein

Mike & Joy Gonsiorowski

Gourmet Fresh LLC

David Guion

Bill & Linda Habig

Jeffery Hagood

Chris Hamel

Rena Hamilton

Steven Hartline

Jeff Hensien

Joshua & Brandy Hill

Elizabeth & Tyler Hostetler

Inspire PR Group

DeSean Jackson

Sue Jones

Joe Kaiser

Linda & Frank Kass

Sean Kessler

Steven Kretzer

Kroger Company

Christine Kullberg & Meri Brace

David Lambert

Alina Larson

Laurie Lathan

Leadership Columbus

Carol & Bill Lomicka

Connie Long

Yung-Chen & Katherine Lu

Carol Luper

Celeste Malvar-Stewart & William Stewart

Steven Marks

Naashom Marx

Shy McClendon

Don McTigue & Ann Bryson

Kurt Miller

Maureen Mitchell

Matthew Mohr

Louisa Morris

Karen Morrison

Mary O'Doherty

Ryan Olshavsky

Tim O'Neill & Mark McGuire

Eileen Paley & Brian Geigner

Kylee Plouse

Thomas & Ann Poole

Gail Prickett

Shyam Rajadhyaksha & Adam Lanter

Alexandra Ratie

Reed Arts

Emmanuel Remy & Elizabeth Braun

Karla Rothan & Linda Schuler

Patty Ruane

Jay & Julie Sanford

Rocky & Suzy Saxbe

Catherine Shanks

Renee Shea

Jon Sherman

Charles Spain

Troy Stevens

Andrew Stock

Diane Tangen

Lonni Thompson

Amy & Sean Tillinghast

Todd & Hannah Tuney

Morgan Veach Kerns

Renie Viola

Derik Voigt

Kevin Wei

Andrew Welter

Angela White

Willow Tree Columbus Product Design

Denny & Carmen Wojtanowski

Alan & Ann Woods

Inga Zadvinskis

MEDIA PARTNERS

614 Magazine

Archer

Business First

CD92.9

City Scene Magazine

Columbus Black

Columbus Navigator

Columbus Radio Group

Columbus Underground

Dispatch Printing Company

La Prensa

Lamar Outdoor Advertising

Orange Barrel Media

WOSU Public Media

COMMUNITY AND IN-KIND PARTNERS

400 Square

614 Knit Studio

Brandt-Roberts Galleries

CATCO

Columbus College of Art & Design

Columbus Gay Men's Chorus

Columbus Metropolitan Library

Columbus Museum of Art

Columbus Recreation & Parks

Condado Tacos

Connect Real Estate

CYP Club

Due Amici

Easton Town Center

Evolution Theatre

Formation Studio

Fort Hayes Metropolitan Education Center

G&J Pepsi-Cola

Gateway Film Center

Glass Axis

Goodwill Industries

Gramercy Books

Hammond Harkins Galleries

Harmony Project

Hines

Homage

Hotel LeVeque, Autograph Collection

Jazz Arts Group

King Arts Complex

King Business Interiors

Land-Grant Brewing

Lincoln Theatre

Maroon Arts Group

McConnell Arts Center

Mikey's Late Night Slice

Mills James Productions

Ohio History Connection

The Ohio State University

OSA Technology Partners

Pearl Market

Phoenix Rising Printmaking

ProMusica Chamber Orchestra

Red Herring Theater Company

Sherwin-Williams

Short North Arts District

Short North Stage

Stauf’s Coffee

Studios on High

Thurber House

Wexner Center for the Arts